This website (the “Site”) is operated by www.reevuze.com (“we“, “us” or “our“). We respect the privacy of visitors to the website and those who use our services. We recognise that when you choose to provide us with information about yourself, you trust us to act in a responsible manner. That’s why we have put a policy in place to protect your personal information (as defined below). Please read on for more details about our privacy practices.

By proceeding with access to the website, you are deemed to have accepted (i) this Privacy Policy; and (ii) our Terms and Conditions. If you do not wish to be bound by these terms you should not use the website.

What information do we collect?
We receive and store information you enter on the website or give us in any other way – this will include details by which you can be identified (“personal information”). We may gather and use information about you in the ways set out below.
Please note that any information (including any personal information) that you include in a review you submit to the website (a “Review”) will be publicly available. We cannot be responsible for the use of any such data by any third party. We recommend that you avoid disclosing any personal information in a Review.

How do we use it?

Purposes related to your Review
We will use your personal information to allow us to post your Review, for dealing with your Review and enquiries, and for general administration and customer services purposes. We may share your information with service providers and agents for these purposes. We may disclose your certain information to a business listed on this website in respect of which you have posted a Review, if we need to discuss the Review with that business, but this will not include personal information.

Other purposes
We intend to continue improving the content and function of the website.  For this reason, we may monitor customer traffic patterns and website usage to help us improve the design and layout of the website and provide content that we think will be of interest to you.
We may share your review across social media (such as Facebook, Twitter, GooglePlus, Instagram, You Tube, Pinterest or any other platform Reevuze.Com should choose). This will only contain your personal information to the extent that you have included it in a Review. As we say above, we recommend that you avoid disclosing any personal information in a Review.
We may keep your information for a reasonable period for all of the purposes listed above.

Use of Cookies
Please see our Cookie Policy for how we use cookies on the Site.

How do we protect your information?
Whilst no website can guarantee security, we take appropriate measures to ensure that the information disclosed to us is kept secure, accurate and up to date and kept only for so long as is necessary for the purposes for which it is used. As you will notice Reevuze.Com has been provided with an SSL Certificate and as such takes every precaution possible to protect the information posted secure.

Links to other Websites
We are not responsible for any of the practices of the providers of websites that are linked to our from the website (“Third Party Websites”). If you choose to link to a third party website, this policy no longer applies and you will be subject to the terms and conditions (including any terms and conditions relating to privacy) of the Third Party Website.

Google

Google’s advertising requirements can be summed up by Google’s Advertising Principles. They are put in place to provide a positive experience for users. https://support.google.com/adwordspolicy/answer/1316548?hl=en

We use Google AdSense Advertising on our website.
Google, as a third-party vendor, uses cookies to serve ads on our site. Google’s use of the DART cookie enables it to serve ads to our users based on previous visits to our site and other sites on the Internet. Users may opt-out of the use of the DART cookie by visiting the Google Ad and Content Network privacy policy.
We have implemented the following:
      Remarketing with Google AdSense
      Google Display Network Impression Reporting
      Demographics and Interests Reporting
      DoubleClick Platform Integration
We along with third-party vendors, such as Google use first-party cookies (such as the Google Analytics cookies) and third-party cookies (such as the DoubleClick cookie) or other third-party identifiers together to compile data regarding user interactions with ad impressions and other ad service functions as they relate to our website.
Opting out:
Users can set preferences for how Google advertises to you using the Google Ad Settings page. Alternatively, you can opt out by visiting the Network Advertising initiative opt out page or permanently using the Google Analytics Opt Out Browser add on.

 

Other Information

Transfers/Sale of our Business
If, at any time, we choose to operate the website (or operate a similar website) (in either case a “Group Company Website”) through another company in our group of companies (in any case, a “Group Company”), we may show Reviews on the Group Company Website and pass your personal information to any such Group Company for the purposes set out above.
You should note that if our business (or any part of it) is sold or transferred at any time, the information we hold may form part of the assets transferred although your personal information will still only be used in accordance with this policy.

Changes to this Privacy Policy
We reserve the right, at our discretion, to change, modify, add, or remove portions from this policy at any time so you are encouraged to review this policy from time to time.  Any material changes to this policy will be accompanied by a prominent notice on the website. Your continued use of the website will constitute your acceptance of the modified Privacy Policy.

Copy of Information that we hold
You are entitled to ask for a copy of the information we hold about you (for which we may charge a small fee) and to have any inaccuracies in your information corrected.

Monitoring/Legal Obligations
For quality control and training purposes, we may monitor or record your communications with us.
All telephone calls are recorded for security, training and monitoring purposes.
We may disclose personal details in order to comply with a legal or regulatory obligation.

Transfer of your information
You consent to our transferring your personal information to countries or jurisdictions which do not provide the same level of data protection as the UK, if necessary, for the above purposes. If we do make such a transfer, we will, if appropriate, put a contract in place to ensure your information is protected.

COPPA (Children Online Privacy Protection Act)

 

When it comes to the collection of personal information from children under 13, the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA) puts parents in control. The Federal Trade Commission, the nation’s consumer protection agency, enforces the COPPA Rule, which spells out what operators of websites and online services must do to protect children’s privacy and safety online.

We do not specifically market to children under 13.

 

Fair Information Practices

 

The Fair Information Practices Principles form the backbone of privacy law in the United States and the concepts they include have played a significant role in the development of data protection laws around the globe. Understanding the Fair Information Practice Principles and how they should be implemented is critical to comply with the various privacy laws that protect personal information.

In order to be in line with Fair Information Practices we will take the following responsive action, should a data breach occur:
We will notify the users via email
      Within 7 business days
We will notify the users via in-site notification
      Within 7 business days
We also agree to the Individual Redress Principle, which requires that individuals have a right to pursue legally enforceable rights against data collectors and processors who fail to adhere to the law. This principle requires not only that individuals have enforceable rights against data users, but also that individuals have recourse to courts or government agencies to investigate and/or prosecute non-compliance by data processors.

 

CAN SPAM Act

 

The CAN-SPAM Act is a law that sets the rules for commercial email, establishes requirements for commercial messages, gives recipients the right to have emails stopped from being sent to them, and spells out tough penalties for violations.

We collect your email address in order to:
      Send information, respond to inquiries, and/or other requests or questions.
      Process orders and to send information and updates pertaining to orders.
      We may also send you additional information related to your product and/or service.
      Market to our mailing list or continue to send emails to our clients after the original transaction has occurred.
To be in accordance with CANSPAM we agree to the following:
      NOT use false or misleading subjects or email addresses.
      Identify the message as an advertisement in some reasonable way.
      Include the physical address of our business or site headquarters.
      Monitor third-party email marketing services for compliance, if one is used.
      Honor opt-out/unsubscribe requests quickly.
      Allow users to unsubscribe by using the link at the bottom of each email.

If at any time you would like to unsubscribe from receiving future emails, you can email us at
info@reevuze.com and we will promptly remove you from ALL correspondence.

 

When and how to contact us
If your personal information changes or if you have any queries about how we use your information, please let us know by contacting our mailing exclusion team by emailing us at;

info@reevuze.com.